New timetable for Sept 2019

We have added another layer of classes for our growing school and we have adapted the levels accordingly. See the new levels and stages click HERE

MONDAY - Kingfield PRIMARY School

Main Hall – Miss Cathie  

 4.15 – 5.00 Grade 2 Ballet Exam Class

5.00 – 5.45 Grade 3 Ballet Exam Class

5.45 – 6.30 Grade 4 Ballet Exam Class

Main Hall – Miss Jodie  

 6.30 – 7.30 Level 6 Acrobatics

7.30 – 8.30 Level 4 & Level 5 Acrobatics

 

Dining Hall – Miss Cathie        

 6.45 – 7.30 Grade 3 Ballet

7.30 – 8.30 Intermediate Foundation Ballet

8.30 – 9.30 Intermediate Ballet

 

Well Being Centre – Miss Katie

 4.00 – 7.30 LAMDA and Vocal Coaching

TUESDAY - WOKING UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

 Main Hall – Miss Cathie      

4.00 – 4.30 RAD Pre Primary Ballet (4 yrs - Year R)

4.30– 5.10 RAD Primary Ballet (Year 1 – Year 2)

5.10 – 5.50 RAD Primary Ballet Exam Class

5.50 – 6.30 RAD Grade 1 Ballet

6.30 – 7.15 RAD Grade 1 Exam Class

7.15 – 8.00 RAD Grade 2 Ballet

8.00 – 9.00 Adult Ballet

 

Middle Hall – Miss Jodie  

4.00 – 4.45 BKD Boys (Age 5 – 8 years)

4.45 – 5.30 Level 2 Acrobatics

5.30 – 6.30 Level 3 Acrobatics

 

Stage Area – Miss Katie

3.45 – 6.30pm LAMDA and Vocal Coaching

 

Kingfield PRIMARY School

 Dining Hall – Miss Katie

 7.00 – 8.00 Advanced Plus Musical Theatre (Year 11 +)

8.00 – 9.00 Advanced Musical Theatre (Year 9 – Year 10)

 Main Hall – Miss Jodie

 7.00 – 8.00 Advanced Street Funk (Year 9 – Year 10)

8.00 – 9.00 Advanced Plus Street Funk (Year 11+)

 

 

WEDNESDAY - St Johns Memorial Hall

Maple Hall – Miss Cathie     

 9.30 – 10.30 Silver Swans

Woking United Reformed Church

Main Hall – Miss Cathie

4.00 – 5.00 Primary Musical Theatre  (Age 5 – Year 2)

5.00 – 6.00 Junior Musical Theatre  (Year 3 – Year 4)

6.00 – 7.00 Inter Musical Theatre  (Year 5 – Year 6)

7.00 – 8.00 Senior Musical Theatre (Year 7 – Year 8)

 

Middle Hall – Miss Jodie

4.00 – 5.00 Junior Street Funk  (Year 3 – Year 4)

5.00 – 5.45 Primary Street Funk (Age 5 – Year 2)

6.00 – 7.00 Senior Street Funk (Year 7 – Year 8)

7.00 – 8.00 Inter Street Funk  (Year 5 – Year 6)

8.00 – 9.00 Adult Street Funk and Fitness

 

Stage Area – Miss Katie

4.00 – 8.00 LAMDA and Vocal Coaching

 

 

THURSDAY - Old Woking Community Centre

Rydens Room – Miss Christie

4.00 – 4.45 ISTD Pre Primary Modern and Tap (Age 4 – Yr R)

4.45 – 5.45 ISTD Primary Modern and Tap (Age 5 – Yr 2)

6.00 – 7.00 ISTD Grade 1 Modern and Tap

7.00 – 8.00 ISTD Grade 2 Modern and Tap

8.00 – 9.00 Adult Tap

Kingfield School

 Main Hall – Miss Jodie

4.15 – 5.00 Junior Jazz and Contemporary

5.00 – 5.45 Inter Jazz and Contemporary

6.00 – 7.00 Advanced Jazz and Contemporary

7.00 – 8.00 Advanced Plus Jazz and Contemporary

8.00 – 9.00 Senior Jazz and Contemporary

 

Dining Hall – Miss Lori

6.15 – 7.15 RAD Grade 5 Ballet and pointe work prep

7.15 - 8.00 RAD Grade 4 Ballet

8.00 – 9.00 RAD Intermediate Ballet and Pointe work

 FRIDAY - St Johns Memorial Hall

Maple Hall – Miss Cathie     

11.00 – 12.00 Silver Swans

FRIDAY - Kingfield Primary School

 Main Hall – Miss Jodie

3.00 – 4.00 Acrobatics ASC (exclusively for Kingfield Students only)

4.30 – 5.30 BKD Boys (Age 8 years+)

Miss Cathie / Miss Jodie

 5.30 – 8.00pm BKD Performers Theatre Company Rehearsals

 

SATURDAY - Kingfield Primary School

Dining Hall – Miss Jennie/ Miss Cathie

9.00 – 9.30 Nursery Ballet (3 – 4 yrs)

9.30 – 10.00 Pre Primary Ballet (4 yrs – Yr R)

10.00 – 10.30 Tots Ballet (2 – 3 yrs)

10.30 – 11.10 Primary Ballet (Yr 1 – Yr 2)

11.15 – 12.00 Grade 1 Ballet Exam Class

12.00 – 12.40 Primary Ballet Exam Class

12.45 – 1.30 Grade 1 Ballet

1.30 – 2.30 PBT Class (Invite Only)

 

Main Hall – Miss Jodie

9.00 – 9.30 Tots Boogie and Acro (2 – 3 yrs)

9.30 – 10.00 Nursery Boogie and Acrobatics (3 – 4yrs)

10.00 – 10.45 Pre Primary Boogie and Acrobatics (Age 4 – Yr R)

10.45 – 11.45 Body Con and Acrobatics (Invite Only)

12.00 – 12.45 Mini Mixed Street Funk (Up to 9 yrs)

12.45 – 1.30 Mini Mixed Level Acrobatics

1.30 – 2.30 Mixed Level Up Acrobatics (9 yrs+)

2.30 – 3.30 Mixed Level Up Street Funk

 

Well Being Centre – Mr Ollie

9.15 – 10.00 Primary Musical Theatre (Age 5 – Yr 2)

10.00 – 11.00 Junior Musical Theatre (Yr 3 and Yr 4)

11.15– 12.15 Inter Musical Theatre (Yr 5 and Yr 6)

12.15 – 1.30 Senior Musical Theatre (Yr 7 – Yr 9)

Nest Room – Miss Katie

9.00 – 2.30pm LAMDA and Singing Private tuition